2018 Spring Baseball Standings

Baseball - 13 - 15
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Zavala 3 2 0 1 .833 -- 11 3 8 T1 2-0-1
 Shamrocks 1 1 0 0 1.000 0.5 18 0 18 W1 1-0-0
 Impact 1 1 0 0 1.000 0.5 15 1 14 W1 1-0-0
 Lopez 3 2 1 0 .667 0.5 24 18 6 W2 2-1-0
 CRIMS 0 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Kings 0 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Kings 2 0 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 0-0-0
 South West 0 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Vipers 14-Magallanes 0 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Vipers 15-Avila 0 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Valenzuela 3 1 2 0 .333 1.5 13 22 -9 L2 1-2-0
 Moore 11 3 7 1 .318 3 44 81 -37 W1 2-3-1
Cal Ripken Intact 11U
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 LOS PLEBES 15 9 3 3 .700 -- 91 40 51 W1 3-1-2
 Scrappers 15 9 4 2 .667 0.5 99 46 53 W2 4-1-1
 Yuma Boyz 15 8 5 2 .600 1.5 84 66 18 L1 2-2-2
 Yuma Yankees 15 0 14 1 .033 10 35 157 -122 L5 0-5-1
Cal Ripken Intact 12U
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Buzitos 15 14 0 1 .967 -- 130 32 98 W4 5-0-1
 Young Gunz 15 7 6 2 .533 6.5 64 81 -17 L1 3-3-0
 Cucapah USA 14 5 8 1 .393 8.5 41 67 -26 L2 2-3-1
 Southwest Elite 15 4 10 1 .300 10 58 86 -28 W1 2-3-1
 Next Level 15 4 10 1 .300 10 61 88 -27 L2 2-4-0
Cal Ripken Juniors
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 All Affordable Restoration - Burruel 11 10 1 0 .909 -- 163 66 97 W8 6-0-0
 Merrill Development - Zavala 1 1 0 0 1.000 4 3 0 3 W1 1-0-0
 JTJ Construction - Heil 1 0 1 0 .000 5 4 6 -2 L1 0-1-0
 Conde Housekeeping - Ortega/Cabrera 1 0 1 0 .000 5 6 10 -4 L1 0-1-0
 Bernardo's Foothills - Cuming/Higuera 1 0 1 0 .000 5 11 16 -5 L1 0-1-0
 Brewers Restaurant & Sports Bar - Metcalfe 1 0 1 0 .000 5 14 20 -6 L1 0-1-0
 Intentional Fitness Sports Performance - Bonilla 1 0 1 0 .000 5 5 16 -11 L1 0-1-0
 Saguaro Plumbing - Reyes 1 0 1 0 .000 5 5 16 -11 L1 0-1-0
 Schofield Family Insurance - Ramirez 1 0 1 0 .000 5 5 16 -11 L1 0-1-0
 Top Flavor Farms - Espino 1 0 1 0 .000 5 7 19 -12 L1 0-1-0
 Lee Farms - Arrizon 1 0 1 0 .000 5 2 20 -18 L1 0-1-0
 Hank Auza Farms - Ramirez 1 0 1 0 .000 5 4 24 -20 L1 0-1-0
Cal Ripken Major / 60
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Saguaro Plumbing - Olivas 14 13 1 0 .929 -- 102 35 67 W2 5-1-0
 Yuma Winnelson - Riley 14 9 3 2 .714 3 96 69 27 W3 5-0-1
 Moore Ag Logistics - Moore 14 7 4 3 .607 4.5 76 45 31 T1 4-0-2
 Molina Property Management - Molina 14 7 6 1 .536 5.5 71 82 -11 L2 3-3-0
 Gwynn Construction - Clayton 14 5 9 0 .357 8 56 62 -6 W1 2-4-0
 KC's Cleaners- Barnes/Cunningham 14 5 9 0 .357 8 66 107 -41 L5 1-5-0
 Frank and Son Auto Glass - Velaz 14 2 8 4 .286 9 41 74 -33 T2 1-3-2
 UPTOWN PET SPA - Franco 14 2 10 2 .214 10 54 88 -34 L1 0-5-1
Cal Ripken Minor - American Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 DR. MORRISON - Kasid 12 10 2 0 .833 -- 123 53 70 W1 4-2-0
 HITMAN PEST CONTROL - Flores 12 8 4 0 .667 2 77 71 6 L2 3-3-0
 JM DESIGNS - Perez 12 7 5 0 .583 3 90 77 13 W1 3-3-0
 GALE TRANSFER INC. - Contreras 12 6 6 0 .500 4 78 100 -22 W1 3-3-0
 D & M Seed - St Pierre 12 5 7 0 .417 5 85 104 -19 L2 3-3-0
 La Familia - Mendez/Donnelly 12 5 7 0 .417 5 75 70 5 L1 4-2-0
 CJ Bell / McGinnis Plastering - Munoz/Zach 12 3 9 0 .250 7 62 93 -31 L2 1-5-0
 3:10 AUTO WORKS - Carrier 12 1 11 0 .083 9 52 110 -58 L2 1-5-0
Cal Ripken Minor - National Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 ZTRENDZ - Roldan 12 11 1 0 .917 -- 95 39 56 W8 6-0-0
 Davin S. Rich Roofing - Ramirez 12 10 2 0 .833 1 101 21 80 W2 4-2-0
 MTG Consulting - Gutierrez 12 7 4 1 .625 3.5 84 81 3 W3 4-2-0
 Lee Farms - Riley 12 6 5 1 .542 4.5 108 88 20 W2 5-1-0
 TEAM RAMCO - Sharrar 12 5 6 1 .458 5.5 56 67 -11 L1 3-3-0
 MORRIS FARMS - Morris/ Ricker 12 5 7 0 .417 6 58 99 -41 L1 2-4-0
 PLAZA AUTO CENTER INC. - Hernandez 12 4 8 0 .333 7 64 91 -27 W2 2-4-0
 PENN SIGN CO - Drake 12 1 10 1 .125 9.5 71 115 -44 L6 0-6-0
Cal Ripken Rookie - American Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Candice C. Borunda, Licensed Realtor - Borunda 11 10 0 1 .955 -- 122 41 81 W1 5-0-1
 D & H Electric - Kovesdy 11 9 1 1 .864 1 144 31 113 T1 4-1-1
 CATPRO - Martinez 11 8 3 0 .727 2.5 96 60 36 W3 5-1-0
 McDonald's Of Yuma - Arnold 11 6 4 1 .591 4 83 68 15 W2 3-3-0
 DELTA DIVERSIFIED - Chavez 12 7 5 0 .583 4 96 90 6 L1 4-2-0
 CrossFit Yuma - Diaz Adrian 10 3 7 0 .300 7 61 94 -33 L1 1-5-0
 CROP PRODUCTION SERVICE - Gurrola 11 2 9 0 .182 8.5 51 113 -62 L5 1-5-0
 4 Powers Contracting - Splawn 11 0 10 1 .045 10 21 134 -113 L10 0-6-0
Cal Ripken Rookie - National Division
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Hacienda Homes LLC - Jacobo 12 11 0 1 .958 -- 205 10 195 W2 5-0-1
 Compassus - Dykes/Simmons 10 7 3 0 .700 3.5 84 72 12 L1 4-2-0
 KMR Masonry & Landscape 12 7 5 0 .583 4.5 80 92 -12 W1 4-2-0
 Somerton 0 0 0 0 .000 5.5 0 0 0 0-0-0
 Ram Pipe & Supply - Serna 10 4 5 1 .450 6 51 69 -18 W1 3-2-1
 Yuma Disposal - Ochoa 10 3 7 0 .300 7.5 43 86 -43 W1 2-4-0
 Bad Influence Marine - Stacy 10 3 7 0 .300 7.5 22 95 -73 L5 1-5-0
 STITCH - Watkins 12 3 9 0 .250 8.5 43 108 -65 L3 3-3-0
 AT Pancrazi Insurance Agency - Monjardin 12 2 10 0 .167 9.5 74 113 -39 L2 1-5-0